CricketSports

ICC T20 Ranking 2021 Men’s and Women’s

Let’s talk about the new ICC T20 Ranking which is updated after the last match played between Pakistan Vs South Africa. After winning the last match Pakistan team become No 4 in ICC T20 Ranking 2021 with 8,321 points and a Rating of 260 and Need 8 more ratings to become No 3.

ICC T20 Ranking 2021 Men’s

14 February 2021

POSTEAMMATCHESPOINTSRATING
1England256,877275
2 Australia256,800272
3 India3810,186268
4 Pakistan328,321260
5 South Africa235,776251
6 New Zealand286,952248
7 Sri Lanka235,293230
8 Bangladesh204,583229
9 Afghanistan173,882228
10 West Indies265,885226
11 Ireland295,513190
12 Zimbabwe213,984190
13 UAE234,288186
14 Scotland173,096182
15 Nepal234,148180
16 Papua New Guinea213,769179
17 Netherlands264,618178
18 Oman183,169176
19 Namibia192,980157
20 Singapore202,835142
21 Canada151,956130
22 Qatar232,982130
23 Hong Kong232,727119
24 Kenya121,389116
25 Jersey212,423115
26 Kuwait161,765110
27 Italy101,100110
28 Saudi Arabia9965107
29 Denmark1097598
30 Bermuda131,20292
31 Uganda1198590
32 Malaysia292,55788
33 Germany151,30487
34 United States1186879
35 Ghana1077377
36 Guernsey1393572
37 Botswana1393472
38 Austria855369
39 Nigeria161,06467
40 Norway849962
41 Romania1060260
42 Spain1376659
43 Sweden316856
44 Tanzania316756
45 Cayman Islands843054
46 Argentina1261051
47 Belgium1049950
48 Philippines524148
49 Bahrain942447
50 Vanuatu1570447
51 Belize520942
52 Hungary416241
53 Malawi1247640
54 Fiji310535
55 Peru929433
56 Panama516232
57 Costa Rica412632
58 Japan412632
59 Samoa721631
60 Czech Republic1647830
61 Mexico1132029
62 Luxembourg1230125
63 Portugal717325
64 Finland920423
65 Bulgaria1124022
66 Thailand1429721
67 Isle of Man47920
68 South Korea47820
69 Malta1016617
70 Mozambique1217314
71 Brazil912314
72 Bhutan78813
73 Sierra Leone56112
74 Maldives1413810
75 Chile9859
76 Saint Helena6559
77 Indonesia4195
78 Myanmar6234
79 Gibraltar700
80 Gambia600
81 China600
82 Turkey500
83 Eswatini300
84 Rwanda300
85 Lesotho300

Also, Read Gwadar Cricket Stadium is the most Beautiful in the world?

ICC T20 Ranking 2021 Women’s

03 February 2021
PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women298438291
2England Women308405280
3India Women328640270
4New Zealand Women236197269
5South Africa Women276715249
6West Indies Women266126236
7Pakistan Women276216230
8Sri Lanka Women183631202
9Bangladesh Women265001192
10Ireland Women132180168
11Thailand Women264145159
12Zimbabwe Women111711156
13Scotland Women101491149
14Nepal Women111457132
15PNG Women111423129
16Samoa Women6749125
17UAE Women111330121
18Uganda Women131563120
19Tanzania Women111191108
20Indonesia Women13112987
21Netherlands Women1083283
22Kenya Women865482
23Namibia Women16109969
24Hong Kong Women1387567
25Germany Women1172766
26China Women1169863
27Brazil Women1159954
28Vanuatu Women632454
29Japan Women526052
30France Women314348
31USA Women418647
32Belize Women626945
33Argentina Women939844
34Rwanda Women1042643
35Myanmar Women521242
36Kuwait Women833742
37Sierra Leone Women624541
38Malaysia Women1768740
39Jersey Women416040
40Botswana Women1143139
41Nigeria Women928432
42Oman Women923326
43Bhutan Women49123
44South Korea Women47318
45Malawi Women1015816
46Chile Women1012412
47Singapore Women66110
48Costa Rica76810
49Mozambique Women12817
50Mexico Women7335
51Austria Women891
52Peru Women800
53Fiji Women600
54Norway Women300
55Mali Women300
56Lesotho Women300

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button